Sect. Tournament: Div. I - Waite Waite High School, Toledo, OH February 20, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Perrysburg | 221.5 | | 2. | Anthony Wayne | 150.0 | | 3. | Findlay | 137.5 | | 4. | Fremont Ross | 128.5 | | 5. | Mansfield Senior | 70.0 | | 6. | Lima Senior | 38.0 | | 7. | Bowsher | 26.0 | | 8. | Waite | 8.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) pin Damoni Williams (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:54 |
113 | Caleb Yates (Anthony Wayne) pin Quinn McNulty (Perrysburg) | | 1:43 |
120 | Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) tech. fall Curtis Carpenter (Perrysburg) | | tf19-3 |
126 | Mario Guillen (Perrysburg) pin Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) | | 1:31 |
132 | Khyron Vidales (Perrysburg) pin Max Jolliff (Findlay) | | 5:23 |
138 | Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) tech. fall Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) | | tf22-7 |
145 | Brock Jones (Perrysburg) dec. Christian Sanchez (Findlay) | | 13-6 |
152 | Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) dec. Tyler Grine (Fremont Ross) | | 12-5 |
160 | Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) maj. dec. Leo Romp (Perrysburg) | | md8-0 |
170 | Collin Keil (Anthony Wayne) dec. Derek Peters (Findlay) | | 7-2 |
182 | Franklin Russel (Findlay) dec. Donny Short (Anthony Wayne) | | 3-2 |
195 | Chase Newton (Perrysburg) dec. Kieler Foster (Fremont Ross) | | 7-6 |
220 | Aaron Kupferberg (Findlay) maj. dec. Adam Shue (Perrysburg) | | md11-3 |
285 | Brandon Myers (Mansfield Senior) dec. T.J. Mack (Bowsher) | | 6-1 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Jeremy Krause (Anthony Wayne) dec. Joseph Johnston (Findlay) | | 4-0 |
113 | Carter Smith (Fremont Ross) dec. Jaden Johnson (Findlay) | | 11-4 |
120 | Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) maj. dec. Liam Morrison (Findlay) | | md11-3 |
126 | Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) dec. Joey Staschiak (Findlay) | | 5-3 |
132 | Hunter Wern (Anthony Wayne) pin Keaton Jordan (Fremont Ross) | | 3:58 |
138 | Cameron Yates (Anthony Wayne) dec. Benjamin Douglas (Findlay) | | 6-0 |
145 | Ethan Baumbarger (Anthony Wayne) dec. Jalen Cooper (Fremont Ross) | | 7-4 |
152 | Ben Templin (Findlay) dec. Robbie Whitman (Anthony Wayne) | | 3-2 |
160 | Jeremiah Buckmaster (Anthony Wayne) pin Tyson Dancy (Mansfield Senior) | | 0:33 |
170 | Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) pin Danny Walton (Perrysburg) | | 0:53 |
182 | Miguel Clark (Lima Senior) dec. Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) | | 6-5 |
195 | Devin Marsh (Mansfield Senior) dec. Justin Harp (Anthony Wayne) | | 3-0 |
220 | Andrew Benschoter (Anthony Wayne) dec. Mike Thomas (Fremont Ross) | | 7-4 |
285 | Dewey Lee (Findlay) pin Dawson Zaleski (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:51 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Damien Hartford (Waite) def. UDF-ERR | | Default |
120 | Steven Sodders (Lima Senior) def. UDF-ERR | | Default |
126 | Nick Trautman (Mansfield Senior) pin Arturo Beltran (Bowsher) | | 0:34 |
132 | Levi Hildebrand (Mansfield Senior) pin Clay Rondeau (Bowsher) | | 2:26 |
138 | Byron Foxx (Mansfield Senior) pin Dawson Reinhart (Bowsher) | | 4:21 |
145 | Jacob Skomer (Bowsher) def. UDF-ERR | | Default |
152 | Glenn Chambers (Bowsher) pin Chauncey Bragg (Mansfield Senior) | | 3:28 |
160 | Jacob Fike (Lima Senior) pin Josiah maclin (Findlay) | | 2:36 |
170 | Octavio Ortega (Waite) pin Jalin McDonald (Lima Senior) | | 1:33 |
182 | Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) def. Deondre Williams (Mansfield Senior) | | Default |
220 | Glen Lamb (Mansfield Senior) def. Vinny Fell (Bowsher) | | Default |
285 | Ian Ritzman (Perrysburg) def. UDF-ERR | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Jeremy Krause (Anthony Wayne) dec. Damien Hartford (Waite) | | 4-2 |
120 | Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) pin Steven Sodders (Lima Senior) | | 1:16 |
126 | Joey Staschiak (Findlay) maj. dec. Nick Trautman (Mansfield Senior) | | md12-3 |
| Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) pin Arturo Beltran (Bowsher) | | 0:52 |
132 | Hunter Wern (Anthony Wayne) maj. dec. Levi Hildebrand (Mansfield Senior) | | md13-2 |
| Keaton Jordan (Fremont Ross) tech. fall Clay Rondeau (Bowsher) | | tf17-2 |
138 | Benjamin Douglas (Findlay) pin Dawson Reinhart (Bowsher) | | 1:27 |
| Cameron Yates (Anthony Wayne) pin Byron Foxx (Mansfield Senior) | | 2:03 |
145 | Ethan Baumbarger (Anthony Wayne) pin Jacob Skomer (Bowsher) | | 4:37 |
152 | Robbie Whitman (Anthony Wayne) pin Glenn Chambers (Bowsher) | | 3:40 |
| Ben Templin (Findlay) pin Chauncey Bragg (Mansfield Senior) | | 3:46 |
160 | Jeremiah Buckmaster (Anthony Wayne) tech. fall Jacob Fike (Lima Senior) | | tf21-6 |
| Tyson Dancy (Mansfield Senior) dec. Josiah maclin (Findlay) | | 6-3 |
170 | Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) pin Octavio Ortega (Waite) | | 1:28 |
| Danny Walton (Perrysburg) pin Jalin McDonald (Lima Senior) | | 2:40 |
182 | Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) def. Deondre Williams (Mansfield Senior) | | Default |
| Miguel Clark (Lima Senior) pin Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) | | 3:49 |
195 | Devin Marsh (Mansfield Senior) pin Joey Bower (Findlay) | | 3:35 |
220 | Andrew Benschoter (Anthony Wayne) pin Glen Lamb (Mansfield Senior) | | 0:38 |
| Mike Thomas (Fremont Ross) maj. dec. Vinny Fell (Bowsher) | | md11-3 |
285 | Dewey Lee (Findlay) pin Ian Ritzman (Perrysburg) | | 0:27 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Kyle Ryan (Perrysburg) pin* Jeremy Krause (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:21 |
| Damoni Williams (Mansfield Senior) pin Joseph Johnston (Findlay) | | 3:03 |
113 | Caleb Yates (Anthony Wayne) pin Carter Smith (Fremont Ross) | | 1:28 |
| Quinn McNulty (Perrysburg) pin Jaden Johnson (Findlay) | | 5:37 |
120 | Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) pin* Liam Morrison (Findlay) | | 1:43 |
| Curtis Carpenter (Perrysburg) pin* Cody Moosman (Anthony Wayne) | | 5:51 |
126 | Mario Guillen (Perrysburg) tech. fall* Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) | | tf17-0 |
| Charles Chapman (Fremont Ross) dec.* Joey Staschiak (Findlay) | | 5-2 |
132 | Khyron Vidales (Perrysburg) tech. fall* Keaton Jordan (Fremont Ross) | | tf15-0 |
| Max Jolliff (Findlay) pin Hunter Wern (Anthony Wayne) | | 0:57 |
138 | Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) pin Cameron Yates (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:07 |
| Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Benjamin Douglas (Findlay) | | 3:00 |
145 | Brock Jones (Perrysburg) tech. fall* Jalen Cooper (Fremont Ross) | | tf24-7 |
| Christian Sanchez (Findlay) pin* Ethan Baumbarger (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:57 |
152 | Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) tech. fall* Ben Templin (Findlay) | | tf16-0 |
| Tyler Grine (Fremont Ross) tech. fall* Robbie Whitman (Anthony Wayne) | | tf16-0 |
160 | Leo Romp (Perrysburg) pin Tyson Dancy (Mansfield Senior) | | 3:11 |
| Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) pin Jeremiah Buckmaster (Anthony Wayne) | | 1:09 |
170 | Derek Peters (Findlay) pin Danny Walton (Perrysburg) | | 1:27 |
| Collin Keil (Anthony Wayne) maj. dec.* Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) | | md9-1 |
182 | Franklin Russel (Findlay) dec. Miguel Clark (Lima Senior) | | 7-6 |
| Donny Short (Anthony Wayne) dec.* Deondre Williams (Mansfield Senior) | | 3-2 |
195 | Kieler Foster (Fremont Ross) maj. dec.* Justin Harp (Anthony Wayne) | | md13-4 |
| Chase Newton (Perrysburg) pin* Devin Marsh (Mansfield Senior) | | 1:26 |
220 | Aaron Kupferberg (Findlay) tech. fall* Mike Thomas (Fremont Ross) | | tf16-1 |
| Adam Shue (Perrysburg) pin* Andrew Benschoter (Anthony Wayne) | | 2:42 |
285 | Brandon Myers (Mansfield Senior) pin* Ian Ritzman (Perrysburg) | | 0:33 |
| T.J. Mack (Bowsher) dec. Dawson Zaleski (Anthony Wayne) | | 6-1 |
|
First Consolation |
138 | Dawson Reinhart (Bowsher) pin Evan Oglesbee (Fremont Ross) | | 2:52 |
| Byron Foxx (Mansfield Senior) pin Robert Nadeau (Waite) | | 3:22 |
160 | Josiah maclin (Findlay) pin Jesse Orosco (Bowsher) | | 1:55 |
182 | Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) pin Douglas Rhine (Bowsher) | | 2:38 |
|
First Round |
106 | Damoni Williams (Mansfield Senior) maj. dec. Damien Hartford (Waite) | | md9-1 |
120 | Liam Morrison (Findlay) pin Steven Sodders (Lima Senior) | | 0:47 |
126 | Nick Schneider (Anthony Wayne) pin Nick Trautman (Mansfield Senior) | | 4:13 |
| Joey Staschiak (Findlay) pin Arturo Beltran (Bowsher) | | 0:13 |
132 | Keaton Jordan (Fremont Ross) maj. dec. Levi Hildebrand (Mansfield Senior) | | md8-0 |
| Max Jolliff (Findlay) pin Clay Rondeau (Bowsher) | | 4:30 |
138 | Moises Guillen (Perrysburg) pin Dawson Reinhart (Bowsher) | | 2:18 |
| Cameron Yates (Anthony Wayne) pin Evan Oglesbee (Fremont Ross) | | 1:30 |
| Benjamin Douglas (Findlay) pin Robert Nadeau (Waite) | | 0:48 |
| Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Byron Foxx (Mansfield Senior) | | 0:27 |
145 | Jalen Cooper (Fremont Ross) pin Jacob Skomer (Bowsher) | | 3:15 |
152 | Ben Templin (Findlay) dec. Glenn Chambers (Bowsher) | | 8-4 |
| Robbie Whitman (Anthony Wayne) pin Chauncey Bragg (Mansfield Senior) | | 3:11 |
160 | Leo Romp (Perrysburg) pin Jacob Fike (Lima Senior) | | 1:53 |
| Jeremiah Buckmaster (Anthony Wayne) tech. fall Josiah maclin (Findlay) | | tf22-7 |
| Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) pin Jesse Orosco (Bowsher) | | 0:59 |
170 | Derek Peters (Findlay) pin Octavio Ortega (Waite) | | 0:40 |
| Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) pin Jalin McDonald (Lima Senior) | | 0:40 |
182 | Franklin Russel (Findlay) pin Douglas Rhine (Bowsher) | | 1:40 |
| Miguel Clark (Lima Senior) pin Ethan Garee (Perrysburg) | | 0:25 |
| Deondre Williams (Mansfield Senior) pin Hayden Abdoo (Fremont Ross) | | 5:06 |
195 | Justin Harp (Anthony Wayne) dec. Joey Bower (Findlay) | | 7-4 |
220 | Mike Thomas (Fremont Ross) pin Glen Lamb (Mansfield Senior) | | 3:43 |
| Andrew Benschoter (Anthony Wayne) dec. Vinny Fell (Bowsher) | | 16-11 |
285 | T.J. Mack (Bowsher) pin Dewey Lee (Findlay) | | 5:30 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-20-2016 17:25:33 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |